4:20 Lite

Privacy Policy

At 420Lite we respect your privacy and are governed by the EU GDPR regulations. Accordingly we do not sell, rent or loan any information regarding our customers to any third party and never will.

Any information that you give us is held with the utmost care and security. It will not be used in ways to which you have not consented.

Our website is secure as indicated by the padlock on the address bar.

Use of information
We will not collect any information about individuals, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by them. Examples of such information are: Name, Address, Telephone number, Email address

The information collected will be used to process orders. Additionally, we will look at the products you buy, together with information regarding the way you viewed our site, obtained without the use of cookies. We will use this information for market research and statistical analysis, and to enable us to highlight products and services that you may be interested in. On the website we may use this information to show you products, offers and information that we hope you'll find interesting and relevant and to help us to develop the site to make shopping easier in the future.

Payment Details
420Lite will never receive your payment details, credit card numbers etc.. We use the secure payment services of Worldpay and Paypal.

Links to other sites
Whilst we make every effort to provide you with links to high quality, reputable sites, these are not under our day to day control. When you click through to these sites or any other site not wholly owned by 420Lite, you leave the area controlled by 420Lite. We cannot therefore accept responsibility for any issues arising in connection with either their use of your data, the site content or the services offered to our customers by these sites. You are advised to consult each site's privacy statement to see how they will use your data.

Your rights
In addition to the company's safeguards your personal data is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as it applies in the UK, tailored by the Data Protection Act 2018. This provides amongst other things that the data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly. It should be accurate, relevant and not excessive. The information should, where necessary, be kept up to date and not retained for longer than is necessary. It should be kept securely to prevent unauthorised access by other people. You have the right to see what is held about you and correct any inaccuracies.

Policy Changes
Any changes to this policy will be posted here.

Security
420Lite treats all the data held with the utmost care and security. Any details you give will remain completely confidential.


Business Information
Contact us online info@420Lite.co.uk

420Lite understands that you care about your personal information and how it is used and shared; we take your trust in us and how we handle your personal information very seriously. Below you will see exactly how we do this, informing you of how we use and how we don't use your personal information.

Collection And Use Of Personal Information

Collection of Information

  1. When You Register: We collect your name, email address, delivery address, main contact number and other relevant contact details. These are stored to enable us to fulfil your order and to enable you to have a more pleasurable shopping experience each time you place an order.

  2. Providing Additional Information: At times we may ask you for additional information. If you chose to provide it, it will be stored and used to tailor our services to you.

  3. When You Place an Order: All the information relevant to each order is stored, allowing us to better serve you and providing you with convenient information making your shopping with us more enjoyable.

  4. Email Correspondence: This information is stored to ensure we can provide you with the best possible customer service, by understanding your previous needs and possible issues with the quality of our service.

  5. Cookies: The only cookies on our site are for statistical purposes (e.g. Google tracking etc.).

Use of Information

  1. By 420Lite: All of the information we collect is used to fulfil orders placed with us and to provide you with ever improving customer service. This can be done by providing you with special offers or analysing shopping habits.

  2. By Third Parties: We do not rent, sell or pass on any personal information to any third parties.

Further Information If you still have questions regarding our privacy policy, feel free to contact us at info@420Lite.co.uk

When you think of 4:20 Lite CBD flowers, think of alcohol free beer, or Diet Coke and enjoy at anytime of the day or night